You are here: Home > Public Schools in Alaska > Yukon-koyukuk Census Area

Alaska Yukon-koyukuk Census Area Public Schools

1. ALLAKAKET SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 69, Allakaket, AK 99720
Phone: (907) 968-2205
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 40
Grades: PK-12

2. ANDREW K. DEMOSKI SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 65029, Nulato, AK 99765
Phone: (907) 898-2204
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 46
Grades: PK-12

3. ARCTIC VILLAGE SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 22049, Arctic Village, AK 99722
Phone: (907) 587-5211
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 32
Grades: PK-12

4. BLACKWELL SCHOOL
Address: Box 90, Mcgrath, AK 99558
Phone: (907) 663-6348
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 18
Grades: KG-8

5. CIRCLE SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 49, Circle, AK 99733
Phone: (907) 773-1250
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 23
Grades: PK-12

6. CRUIKSHANK SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 24050, Beaver, AK 99724
Phone: (907) 628-6313
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 10
Grades: PK-12

7. CYBERLYNX CORRESPONDENCE PROGRAM
Address: Po Box 599, Nenana, AK 99760
Phone: (907) 832-5423
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 911
Grades: PK-12

8. DAVID-LOUIS SCHOOL
Address: Box 90, Mcgrath, AK 99590
Phone: (907) 453-5135
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 43
Grades: PK-12

9. DISTANCE LEARNING/CORRESP. CTR.
Address: Box 772182, Mcgrath, AK 99577
Phone: (907) 694-6100
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 84
Grades: KG-12

10. ELLA B. VERNETTI SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 70, Koyukuk, AK 99754
Phone: (907) 927-2212
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 12
Grades: PK-11

11. FAR NORTH SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 30049, Central, AK 99730
Phone: (907) 520-5114
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 12
Grades: PK-12

12. FORT YUKON SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 129, Fort Yukon, AK 99740
Phone: (907) 662-2352
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 116
Grades: PK-12

13. GALENA INTERIOR LEARNING ACADEMY (GILA)
Address: Po Box 359, Galena, AK 99741
Phone: (907) 656-2053
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 119
Grades: 9-12

14. GLADYS DART SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 29, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756
Phone: (907) 672-3202
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 11
Grades: KG-12

15. HOLY CROSS SCHOOL
Address: Box 210, Mcgrath, AK 99602
Phone: (907) 476-7131
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 49
Grades: PK-12

16. INNOKO RIVER SCHOOL
Address: Box 53, Mcgrath, AK 99665
Phone: (907) 473-8233
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 13
Grades: PK-12

17. JIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 110, Huslia, AK 99746
Phone: (907) 829-2405
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 78
Grades: PK-12

18. JOHN FREDSON SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 39, Venetie, AK 99781
Phone: (907) 849-8415
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 48
Grades: PK-12

19. JOHNNY OLDMAN SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 30, Hughes, AK 99745
Phone: (907) 889-2204
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 12
Grades: KG-12

20. KALTAG SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 30, Kaltag, AK 99748
Phone: (907) 534-2204
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 26
Grades: PK-12

21. LIME VILLAGE SCHOOL
Address: Box Lvd, Mcgrath, AK 99627
Phone: (907) 526-5112
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: N/A 0

22. MAUDREY J. SOMMER SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 89, Tanana, AK 99777
Phone: (907) 366-7203
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 38
Grades: PK-12

23. MCGRATH SCHOOL
Address: Box 290, Mcgrath, AK 99627
Phone: (907) 524-3388
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 43
Grades: KG-12

24. MERRELINE A KANGAS SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 68110, Ruby, AK 99768
Phone: (907) 468-4465
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 33
Grades: PK-12

25. MINTO SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 81, Minto, AK 99758
Phone: (907) 798-7212
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 52
Grades: PK-12

26. NENANA CITY SCHOOL
Address: Box 10, Nenana, AK 99760
Phone: (907) 832-5464
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 199
Grades: PK-12

27. SIDNEY C. HUNTINGTON ELEMENTARY
Address: Po Box 299, Galena, AK 99741
Phone: (907) 656-1205
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 65
Grades: PK-6

28. SIDNEY C. HUNTINGTON JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 299, Galena, AK 99741
Phone: (907) 656-1205
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 46
Grades: 7-12

29. STEVENS VILLAGE SCHOOL
Address: General Delivery, Stevens Village, AK 99774
Phone: (907) 478-7116
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 13
Grades: PK-12

30. TAKOTNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Address: Box 90, Mcgrath, AK 99675
Phone: (907) 298-2115
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 12
Grades: KG-12

31. TOP OF THE KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL
Address: Po Box 9190, Mcgrath, AK 99691
Phone: (907) 293-2427
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 20
Grades: PK-12

32. TSUK TAIH SCHOOL
Address: General Delivery, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788
Phone: (907) 848-8113
County: Yukon-koyukuk Census Area
Enrollment: 20
Grades:
Grades: PK-12

AL AK AZ AR CA
CO CT DE FL GA
HI ID IL IN IA
KS KY LA ME MD
MA MI MN MS MO
MT NE NV NH NJ
NM NY NC ND OH
OK OR PA RI SC
SD TN TX UT VT
VA WA WV WI WY

Westmoreland Snohomish
York Kent
Providence Macomb
Greenville Oakland
Richland Ottawa
Lane Saginaw
Marion Washtenaw
Multnomah Wayne
Washington Norfolk
Allegheny Plymouth
Berks Suffolk
Bucks Worcester
Chester Berrien
Delaware Orleans
Lancaster Cumberland
Montgomery Anne Arundel
Philadelphia Baltimore City
Mahoning Baltimore
Montgomery Montgomery
Stark Prince George's
Summit Bristol
Tulsa Essex
Clackamas Hampden
Franklin Middlesex
Hamilton Polk
Lorain Johnson
Lucas Sedgwick
Cumberland Jefferson
Guilford East Baton Rouge
Mecklenburg Jefferson
Wake Will
Butler Winnebago
Cuyahoga Allen
Queens Lake
Suffolk Marion
Westchester Dupage
Erie Kane
Kings Lake
Monroe Mchenry
Nassau ST. Clair
New York Gwinnett
Onondaga Honolulu
Orange Ada
Morris Canyon
Ocean Cook
Passaic Polk
Union Volusia
Bernalillo Cobb
Bronx Dekalb
ST. Louis City Fulton
ST. Louis Hillsborough
Douglas Lee
Clark Miami-dade
Washoe Orange
Hillsborough Palm Beach
Rockingham Pasco
Bergen Pinellas
Burlington Duval
Camden New Haven
Essex New London
Hudson New Castle
Mercer Brevard
Middlesex Broward
Monmouth Denver
Hennepin El Paso
Ramsey Jefferson
ST. Louis Larimer
Jackson Weld
Anoka Hartford
Dakota Stanislaus
Davidson Tulare
Knox Ventura
Shelby Adams
Bell Arapahoe
Bexar Placer
Kalamazoo Riverside
Genesee Sacramento
Waukesha San Bernardino
Milwaukee San Diego
Dane San Francisco
Yakima San Joaquin
Spokane San Luis Obispo
Brazoria San Mateo
Cameron Santa Barbara
Collin Santa Clara
Dallas Shasta
Denton Solano
El Paso Sonoma
Fort Bend Butte
Galveston Contra Costa
Harris Fresno
Hidalgo Humboldt
Jefferson Kern
Mclennan Los Angeles
Lubbock Merced
Montgomery Monterey
Nueces Orange
Tarrant Pinal
Travis Yavapai
Williamson Pulaski
Davis Alameda
Salt Lake Jefferson
Utah Madison
Fairfax Mobile
Clark Anchorage
Pierce Maricopa
King  

 


Copyright 2020 Search for Public Schools | Home